• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Presentation Night Player Invite List

List of all players who are invited to the 2024 Annual Presentation:

This includes:

  • Premiership Captains
  • Batting and bowling averages winners
  • Representatives of the Teams of the Season
  • Players who represented the ECA in the T20 Challenge Matches

Full Name

Club

Barr, Christopher

Ashburton Willows

Fernando, Muditha

Ashburton Willows

Hettige, Udara

Ashburton Willows

Quamil, Mark

Ashburton Willows

Sundar, Kevin

Ashburton Willows

Varga, Declan

Ashwood

Clayton, Matthew

Ashwood

Vijayarajan, Nirujan

Ashwood

Khan, Mumtazullah

AYC Harlequins

Morrey, James

AYC Harlequins

Jackson, Aaron JM

Balwn Saints

Chandrasivam, Suresh

Blackburn North United

Blease, Cameron

Boronia

McKendry, Ronnie

Boronia

Sopariwala, Nishidh

Boronia

Douglas, Ben

Boroondara

Douglas, Nathan

Boroondara

Lamb, David

Boroondara

Matthews, Giles

Boroondara

Rudrigu, Tharindu

Boroondara

Henry, Neil

Bulleen

King,Jeremy

Burnley CYMS

Gillard, Chris

Burwood

Blackwell, Shayne

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Guddadamane, Rishab

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Hillyer, Andrew

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Jenkin, Michael

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Senevirathna, Dasun

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Bandara, Sean

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Cook, Calum

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

De Silva, Malinga

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Gardiner, James

Burwood Uniting Canterbury

Kokinos, Andrew

Canterbury

Powick, Adam

Canterbury

Lanning, Aaron

Clifton Hill

Christensen, Jade

Deepdene Bears

Perera, Marasinghe

Deepdene Bears

Richardson, Joshua

Deepdene Bears

Slingo, Patrick

Deepdene Bears

Watt, James

Deepdene Bears

Harford, Daniel

Deepdene Uniting

Harrison, Dan

Deepdene Uniting

Peat, Adam

Deepdene Uniting

Riddle, Harry

Deepdene Uniting

Seeley, Michael

Deepdene Uniting

Atkins, Justin

Deepdene Uniting

Balhara, Kunal

Deepdene Uniting

Jordan, Damien

Dingley

Law, Danny

Dingley

Darmody, Tyson

Donvale

Vedula, Nagendra Asuthosh Bharadwaj

Donvale

Chappell, Mitch

East Doncaster

Vaiano, Matthew

East Doncaster

Fisher, Connor

East Malvern Tooronga

McGuire, Nathan

East Malvern Tooronga

Sargeant, Oscar

East Malvern Tooronga

Wheatley, Arron

East Malvern Tooronga

Kaluhalamulla, Suraj - Already RSVPd

Edinburgh

Whiley, Stuart

Edinburgh

Jackson, Simon

Edinburgh

Holmes, Lachy

Glen Iris

MacDermid, Zane

Glen Iris

McMillan, Fred

Glen Iris

Sando, Wiliam

Glen Iris

Skelton, Lucas

Glen Iris

Stolzenburg, Andrew

Glen Iris

Yole, Lucis

Glen Iris

Singh, Bipanpreet

Glen Waverley

Foley, Declan

Glen Waverley

Mceniry, Daniel

Glen Waverley

Monty, Hemant

Glen Waverley

Ryan, Robert

Hawthorn

Dhamani, Almohin

Hawthorn

Patel, Sanket

Hawthorn

Zafar, Ahsan

Hawthorn

Howard, Dylan

Heathmont

Perry, Paul

Heathmont

Scholtz, Brian

Heathmont

Bernet, Nathan

Kew

Hereford, Owen

Kew

Orchard, David

Kew

Mawson, Nicholas

Knox Churches

Dekker, Ryley

Knox Churches

Dekker, Todd

Knox Churches

Cenin, Matt

Manningham

Karamitos, Michael

Manningham

Jennings, Eamon

Manningham

Mathur, Ankur

Marcellin OC

Haydon, Rory

Mazenod Old Collegians

Nathan, Sean

Mazenod Old Collegians

Kolotsos, Jim

Monash

McKinnon, Roger

Monash

Kumar, Ajay

Monash Roaders

Bonnett, Dan

Mont Albert

Dracup, Joshua

Mont Albert

Singh, Fateh

Mont Albert

Waite, Charlie

Mont Albert

Woods, Jack

Mont Albert

Baloch, Awais Ali

Mount Waverley Uniting

Bhatti, Mansh

Mt Waverley Catholics

Hawkins, Lewis

Mt Waverley Catholics

Rickard, Joe

Mt Waverley Catholics

Hope, Callum

Mulgrave

Jardine, William

Mulgrave

Rahman, Zac

Mulgrave

Wasalathanthri, Don

Mulgrave

Horne, David

North Alphington Panthers

Bateman, Xavier

North Balwyn

Patel, Nitesh

North Balwyn

Perry, Sam

North Balwyn

Roberts, Ryan

North Balwyn

Subramonian, Sreehari

North Balwyn

Tomkinson, Max

North Balwyn

Davatzis, Jim

North Balwyn

DeRosia, Phil

Oakleigh

Clarke, Daniel

Old Carey

Devine, Joshua

Old Carey

Khera, Rahul

Old Carey

Merry, Tad

Old Carey

Quartermain, Jack - Already RSVPd

Old Carey

Smith, Drew

Old Carey

Birkman, Harry

Richmond City

Chipperfield, Heath

Richmond City

Hawley, Clayton

Richmond City

Maginnis, Charlie

Richmond City

Mahoney, Coel

Richmond City

Dunk, Luke

Richmond City

Stanbrook, Jacob

Richmond City

Parker, Brock

Richmond Union

Allen,Brendan

Salesian

Henderson, Ben

Salvation Army Waverley

Bithell, Luke - Already RSVPd

Salvation Army Waverley

Briggs, Sam

St Kevins Old Boys

Nolan, Keiran

St Pauls

Bach, Tom

STC South Camberwell

Brebner Griffin, Alex

STC South Camberwell

Crowther, Jack

STC South Camberwell

Di Battista, Dion

STC South Camberwell

Doran, Matthew

STC South Camberwell

Douglas, Harry

STC South Camberwell

Hamilton, Angus

STC South Camberwell

Holmes, Joel

STC South Camberwell

Macmillan, Hamish

STC South Camberwell

Macneil, Lachlan

STC South Camberwell

Cree, Alex

Surrey Hills

McMurran, Charlie

Surrey Hills

Fitzpatrick, Harry

Toorak-Prahran

Clarke, Charlie

Trinity Willison

Clarke, Tom

Trinity Willison

Graves, John

Trinity Willison

Newman, Scott

Trinity Willison

Rodger, Harrison

Trinity Willison

Sparks, Michael

Trinity Willison

Sparks, Nick

Trinity Willison

Veitch, Matthew

Trinity Willison

Yakubowski, Max

Trinity Willison

Butera, Michael

West Ivanhoe United

Iovenitti, Dean

West Ivanhoe United

Khan, Basim

West Ivanhoe United

Ross, Hunter

West Ivanhoe United

Sinclair, Lachlan

West Ivanhoe United

Brown, Gary

West Ivanhoe United